EQ2 Forum Archive @ EQ2Wire

 

Go Back   EQ2 Forum Archive @ EQ2Wire > EverQuest II > Chaos Descending Beta > General Beta Discussion
Members List Search Mark Forums Read

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 10-31-2018, 09:12 PM   #1
Thand

Active Member
Thand's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 1970
Posts: 0
Default

has any one found a / command that will equip mounts yet now that they are no longer usuable from inventory?
Aslo i see now that unequiping a mount now cancels it glad that got fixed fast Smile
Thand is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2018, 01:31 AM   #2
Fellon63

New Member
Fellon63's Avatar
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Drag the saddle icon from the mount page to any hot key.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2018, 01:46 AM   #3
Mermut

Well-Known Member
Mermut's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 1970
Posts: 0
Default

There is no way to hotkey multiple mounts from the mount window. Mounts also do not work in gear macros.
Mermut is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-03-2018, 10:30 PM   #4
Thand

Active Member
Thand's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 1970
Posts: 0
Default

I know that, there never has been. I am hoping devs can add one. there are only commands to summon and dismiss your equiped mount
Thand is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:47 PM.

vBulletin skin by: CompleteGFX.com
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All threads and posts originally from the EQ2 and Station forums operated by Sony Online Entertainment. Their use is by express written permission.