EQ2 Forum Archive @ EQ2Wire

 

Go Back   EQ2 Forum Archive @ EQ2Wire > EverQuest II > Kunark Ascending Beta > General Beta Discussion
Members List Search Mark Forums Read

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 10-16-2016, 01:11 PM   #1
Wurm

Well-Known Member
Wurm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 1970
Posts: 0
Default

[IMG]

Instead of showing the time remaining it now shows Click to start training. Doing so gives you the message "You are already training that mercenary".
Wurm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2016, 08:16 AM   #2
Niami DenMother

Well-Known Member
Niami DenMother's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 1970
Posts: 0
Default

Yep, once your rank 1 training "should" be complete, that's what you see right now. It isn't leveling to rank 2.
Niami DenMother is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2016, 09:58 AM   #3
Wurm

Well-Known Member
Wurm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 1970
Posts: 0
Default

It do the same thing to you Niami?
Wurm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2016, 10:02 AM   #4
Niami DenMother

Well-Known Member
Niami DenMother's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 1970
Posts: 0
Default


Sure has. I've heard others complaining of it, too. But I've also heard someone mention they are having issues with rank 2 to rank 3 training, so at least some folks have gotten past that rank 1 issue. :O
Niami DenMother is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2016, 10:22 AM   #5
Leonitas

Member
Leonitas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 1970
Posts: 0
Default

+1 ...merc has acquired enough time to be rank 2, but fails to do so.
Leonitas is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2016, 11:04 AM   #6
Wurm

Well-Known Member
Wurm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 1970
Posts: 0
Default

I /bug ged it I'm sure you guys have too!
Wurm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2016, 03:53 PM   #7
Conifur

Active Member
Conifur's Avatar
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Same issue here as well.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2016, 04:37 PM   #8
Alenna

Well-Known Member
Alenna's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 1970
Posts: 0
Default

same issue here.
Alenna is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2016, 04:43 PM   #9
Wurm

Well-Known Member
Wurm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 1970
Posts: 0
Default

Yes he reset to level 0 and it currently working one level 1 again.
Wurm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2016, 04:47 PM   #10
Tohopka

New Member
Tohopka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 1970
Posts: 0
Default

I was wondering, I was playing with it last night thinking Lady should be rank 2 by now but got same thing going.
Tohopka is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:16 AM.

vBulletin skin by: CompleteGFX.com
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All threads and posts originally from the EQ2 and Station forums operated by Sony Online Entertainment. Their use is by express written permission.