EQ2 Forum Archive @ EQ2Wire

 

Go Back   EQ2 Forum Archive @ EQ2Wire > EverQuest II > Support Forums > Tech Area > General Tech Support Questions
Members List Search Mark Forums Read

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 02-06-2011, 11:54 AM   #1
Goonch

Loremaster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 367
Default

Ever since Halas has been released I have not been able to zone in.  I always have to petition for my character to get moved.  I can zone into any other zones on multiple accounts however this has always been an issue.  I have tried multiple graphic settings, shader on/off etc.  I have let it go this long because I have had no need to go there until recently.

------------------System Information------------------Time of this report: 2/6/2011, 09:45:47   Operating System: Windows 7 Ultimate 64-bit (6.1, Build 7600) (7600.win7_gdr.100618-1621)               BIOS: Phoenix - AwardBIOS v6.00PG          Processor: Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo CPU     E6750  @ 2.66GHz (2 CPUs), ~2.7GHz             Memory: 4096MB RAMAvailable OS Memory: 4094MB RAM          Page File: 3993MB used, 4193MB available        Windows Dir: C:Windows    DirectX Version: DirectX 11---------------Display Devices---------------          Card name: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 260       Manufacturer: NVIDIA          Chip type: GeForce GTX 260        Driver Name: nvd3dumx.dll,nvwgf2umx.dll,nvwgf2umx.dll,nvd3dum,n vwgf2um,nvwgf2umDriver File Version: 8.17.0012.5896 (English)     Driver Version: 8.17.12.5896

---------------

CRASH LOG

---------------

build="SOEBuild=7298L" version="SOEVersionString=2011/2/2 10:35:15" build_type="USER OPTIMIZED" ls_address="none" zone="halas" loc="-373.40  31.75 226.63" performance="6" stack="009884c2 2d39f1c0 14e85e60 14e85e60 "

Thanks in advance.

__________________
Goonch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 01:56 PM   #2
Te'ana

Tester
Te'ana's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Texas
Posts: 1,807
Default

I am having the same problem since this morning's patch. I ran a full file scan and did not notice any significant change. I was able to play there this morning before the patch.

Edit: I can avoid the crash to desktop if I stay away from the open area in the center of New Halas.

System Information------------------Time of this report: 2/8/2011, 10:55:02       Machine name: MICHELLE-PC   Operating System: Windows 7 Ultimate 64-bit (6.1, Build 7600) (7600.win7_gdr.100618-1621)           Language: English (Regional Setting: English)System Manufacturer: Alienware       System Model: Aurora               BIOS: Default System BIOS          Processor: Intel(R) Core(TM) i7 CPU         920  @ 2.67GHz (8 CPUs), ~2.7GHz             Memory: 12288MB RAMAvailable OS Memory: 12278MB RAM          Page File: 3186MB used, 21369MB available        Windows Dir: C:Windows    DirectX Version: DirectX 11DX Setup Parameters: Not found   User DPI Setting: Using System DPI System DPI Setting: 96 DPI (100 percent)    DWM DPI Scaling: Disabled     DxDiag Version: 6.01.7600.16385 32bit Unicode

---------------Display Devices---------------          Card name: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 260       Manufacturer: NVIDIA          Chip type: GeForce GTX 260           DAC type: Integrated RAMDAC         Device Key: EnumPCIVEN_10DE&DEV_05EA&SUBSYS_073810DE&REV_A1     Display Memory: 1260 MB   Dedicated Memory: 1773 MB      Shared Memory: 3582 MB       Current Mode: 1920 x 1080 (32 bit) (60Hz)       Monitor Name: Dell S2409W(Digital)      Monitor Model: DELL S2409W         Monitor Id: DELA038        Native Mode: 1920 x 1080(p) (60.000Hz)        Output Type: DVI        Driver Name: nvd3dumx.dll,nvwgf2umx.dll,nvwgf2umx.dll,nvd3dum,n vwgf2um,nvwgf2umDriver File Version: 8.15.0011.8602 (English)     Driver Version: 8.15.11.8602        DDI Version: 10       Driver Model: WDDM 1.1  Driver Attributes: Final Retail

Te'ana is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 05:19 PM   #3
Jazzsinger
Server: Crushbone
Guild: Noir Circle
Rank: Officer & Alt's 6

Loremaster
Jazzsinger's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 34
Default

Same problem since today's patch and one of my guildies crashed 5 times (with me it was twice before I used the call to Guildhall spell)

There was no problem prior to the patch - please fix this

Thank you

Jazzsinger is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 05:46 PM   #4
msgnomer

Loremaster
msgnomer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 825
Default

I don't crash on zoning in, but I crash right near the broker in the housing area.  I did full file scan, rebooted my pc with no change.  Each time I try to log in with Hedvika now, crash.

In the interests of testing, my gnome Leely who was resting in Baubleshire wandered around a bit with no trouble.  She then went to Qeynos Harbor, no trouble.  She went to Frostfang sea via the globe, no trouble.  She rode her horse up to the same spot in the housing area by the broker and experienced the same crash.

Somethings amiss!  Maybe a glitch in adding Erollisi Day stuff to New Halas? 

__________________
Please visit my dungeons by Hedvika on AB:

Hall of Fame: Help Feed the Dragons! (No, you won't be the food!)

Look for Poet's Dungeon: The Mad Poet's Release returning soon.

----------

Aluriel's chronicle of a scavanger hunt through 50 player decorated homes and guildhalls:.... http://photobucket.com/AlurielsAdventure

msgnomer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 05:52 PM   #5
Bekkr

Tester
Bekkr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Sydney
Posts: 208
Default

Same story here. Newish character, crashing on login (three times so far) - the character is currently near the broker in the center of NH.

I've disabled any UI mods with the same result.

Crash log.txt

Game Uptime: 42 seconds Position last frame: -77.61, 147.75, -30.28 Zone name: halas Time in Zone: 8 seconds Previous Zone name: GameScene::ZR_NETWORKED_ZONE_CHANGE
Bekkr is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 05:58 PM   #6
TSR-JoshuaM

Customer Service
TSR-JoshuaM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 5,609
Default

@Lateana

Your drivers are out of date, you could download the latest drivers at www.nvidia.com

@Goonch

Have you re-installed the game since you first tried to get in to Halas?  If not, you can try to clear out your temporary files.  This includes deleting the cache and logincache-us folders.  Also, depending on your method of getting in to the game (Station Launcher, LaunchPad 3 etc) you may still have the halas files in your data and can possibly delete it to force a re-download of the zone.

__________________
TSR Joshua M.

Technical Support Representative

Sony Online Entertainment



How to Contact Support:

https://help.station.sony.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/28939



How to Create a DXDIAG/MSINFO

https://help.station.sony.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/28973
TSR-JoshuaM is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 06:15 PM   #7
eggsk

General
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 17
Default

Yeah, I can't log in to my main AT ALL because my toon's in New Halas and it crashes before I can even hit W to run to a different spot in hopes it'll not crash. ugh. Sony, what do I/we do, PLEASE? SMILEY

eggsk is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 06:18 PM   #8
Joyful

Loremaster
Joyful's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 69
Default

Im having this same exact problem. Was running around New Halas fine this morning before the patch, now Ive crashed 3 times in the past 10 minutes.

Edit ~ Now it wont let me log on my character >.<

Joyful is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 06:32 PM   #9
Yasunami

Newbie
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 3
Default

Joyful wrote:

Im having this same exact problem. Was running around New Halas fine this morning before the patch, now Ive crashed 3 times in the past 10 minutes.

Same problem here now.  Was fine for almost a month, then it started to crash when I got up this morning.  I also keep getting a 4.4MB update on the streaming launcher before it will give me the play option.  I've downloaded this 4.4MB update a couple dozen times now.  And this is even after a reinstall and video driver update!

Crash Report (minus stack scan):

SOEBuild=7264LSOEVersionString=2011/1/20 13:07:21EVERQUEST2 CRASH LOG=============================================== ================================================== =Unhandled exception EXCEPTION_ACCESS_VIOLATION at 0x00988432Application was trying to read from 0x00000038    Region Begins At:  0x00000000    Region Ends At:    0x00010000    Region Size Is:    0x00010000 bytes    Memory Protection: PAGE_NOACCESS (00000001)    Memory State:      MEM_FREE    Memory Type:       FreeGame Data:    SOEBuild: SOEBuild=7264L    SOEVersionString: SOEVersionString=2011/1/20 13:07:21    OS Version: 6.1.7600  VER_NT_WORKSTATION    CPU: 2 x86 AuthenticAMD 14MHz RDTSC MSR CMPXCHG8 SSE SSE2    DirectX Version: 10.0     Video Card/Driver: [ATI Radeon HD 4800 Series         ] [aticfx32.dll] 8.17.10.1063 {d7b71ee2-d702-11cf-f573-3a35bec2c535}    Time at crash: Tue Feb 08 15:11:17 2011    Login Server: none    Performance: 7    Game Uptime: 1803 seconds    Position last frame: -317.69, 179.69, -49.44    Zone name: halas    Time in Zone: 1763 seconds    Previous Zone name: GameScene::ZR_NETWORKED_ZONE_CHANGE    Multi-core support: enabled    Low-Memory Mode: disabled    Resolution: 1920x1080 (60 hz) fullscreen    UI: ui/defaultLog:    Received chat channel update msg...    Received chat channel update msg...    Received chat channel update msg...    Received chat channel update msg...    Received chat channel update msg...    Received chat channel update msg...    Received chat channel update msg...    Received chat channel update msg...    Received chat channel update msg...    Received chat channel update msg...Thread Data:    Primary Thread Id: 1204    Current Thread Id: 1204    Current Thread Priority: 0Memory:    AddressLimitMB: 4095    Load:           45%    Total physical: 4294967295    Free  physical: 4294967295    Total pagefile: 4294967295    Free  pagefile: 4294967295    Total virtual:  4294836224    Free  virtual:  2560520192Memory Manager:    Allocations:                  329385    Bytes Allocated:              634074784    Max Allocations:              333997    Max Bytes Allocated:          678794336    System Memory Allocated (MB): 648    Limit:                        4095    Number of Allocate Calls:     2420244    Number of Free Calls:         2090859Registers:           EAX 0x00000000           EBX 0x5D3E8CC0           ECX 0x4C2FF8A0           EDX 0x4E1104C0           ESI 0x2F774B74           EDI 0x00000018            GS 0x0000002B            FS 0x00000053            ES 0x0000002B            DS 0x0000002B           EBP 0x2F774B5C           ESP 0x0018EFB0           EIP 0x00988432         FLAGS 0x00210297            CS 0x00000023            SS 0x0000002BFPU Registers:            CW 0x0000027F            SW 0x0000403F            TW 0x0000FFFFFPU Rounding Mode: NearestCall Stack:    0x00988432 in C:GamesEQ2EverQuest IIEverQuest2.exe    0x4E10F940 in ????????    0x5B148830 in ????????End of Call Stack

Yasunami is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 06:34 PM   #10
TSR-JoshuaM

Customer Service
TSR-JoshuaM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 5,609
Default

In addition to reporting this to have it looked at on our end, please give the following directions a shot as well.

You may want to make backups and then delete the following files and folders:cache foldereq2_recent.inieq2_default.iniEverQuest2.exee q2.iniAs well as the character specific files, these will appear as such:Servername_CharacterName_EQ2_uisettings.iniSt ationname_characters.iniTo do this, please follow these directions:1. First look for your EverQuest II directory. You can find the default directory in (for Windows XP): C:Program FilesSonyEverQuest II (for Windows Vista/7): C:Program DataSony Online EntertainmentInstalled GamesEverQuest II2. Click on MY COMPUTER and then proceed into local disk C:3. Navigate your way to the default directory, or your chosen installation directory.4. Next look for any files explained above and delete them. 5. Afterwards, please start EverQuest II to have these files re-downloaded by the patcher.If deleting these files does not resolve your issue, you can restore your backed up files and folders and retain your hotkeys, contact lists, and display settings.

__________________
TSR Joshua M.

Technical Support Representative

Sony Online Entertainment



How to Contact Support:

https://help.station.sony.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/28939



How to Create a DXDIAG/MSINFO

https://help.station.sony.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/28973
TSR-JoshuaM is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 06:35 PM   #11
TSR-JoshuaM

Customer Service
TSR-JoshuaM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 5,609
Default

Also make sure you are using our latest LaunchPad for EQII.  If you are not already using it, you can install it on top of your existing EQ2 folder to avoid a majority of the updates involved.

[EQII] LaunchPad

__________________
TSR Joshua M.

Technical Support Representative

Sony Online Entertainment



How to Contact Support:

https://help.station.sony.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/28939



How to Create a DXDIAG/MSINFO

https://help.station.sony.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/28973
TSR-JoshuaM is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 06:43 PM   #12
msgnomer

Loremaster
msgnomer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 825
Default

Never mind....I submitted an in-game petition describing the problem and I'll just wait it out and keep the rest of my characters away from New Halas for now. 

__________________
Please visit my dungeons by Hedvika on AB:

Hall of Fame: Help Feed the Dragons! (No, you won't be the food!)

Look for Poet's Dungeon: The Mad Poet's Release returning soon.

----------

Aluriel's chronicle of a scavanger hunt through 50 player decorated homes and guildhalls:.... http://photobucket.com/AlurielsAdventure

msgnomer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 06:45 PM   #13
TSR-JoshuaM

Customer Service
TSR-JoshuaM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 5,609
Default

The LaunchPad, as opposed to Station Launcher and older methods, have different file management structures.  With Station Launcher and prior, you had individual files for each zone etc...  With LaunchPad, these have all been consolidated down to about 6 or 7 files.  These files control all of those zones.

__________________
TSR Joshua M.

Technical Support Representative

Sony Online Entertainment



How to Contact Support:

https://help.station.sony.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/28939



How to Create a DXDIAG/MSINFO

https://help.station.sony.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/28973
TSR-JoshuaM is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 06:47 PM   #14
msgnomer

Loremaster
msgnomer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 825
Default

TSR-JoshuaM wrote:

The LaunchPad, as opposed to Station Launcher and older methods, have different file management structures.  With Station Launcher and prior, you had individual files for each zone etc...  With LaunchPad, these have all been consolidated down to about 6 or 7 files.  These files control all of those zones.

Ah, well I just checked and I'm already using the Launchpad anyway.  I had to reinstall the game fairly recently.

__________________
Please visit my dungeons by Hedvika on AB:

Hall of Fame: Help Feed the Dragons! (No, you won't be the food!)

Look for Poet's Dungeon: The Mad Poet's Release returning soon.

----------

Aluriel's chronicle of a scavanger hunt through 50 player decorated homes and guildhalls:.... http://photobucket.com/AlurielsAdventure

msgnomer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 06:56 PM   #15
TSR-JoshuaM

Customer Service
TSR-JoshuaM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 5,609
Default

The reports on this are coming in.  Did this problem with you all specifically just start post-patch or has this been recurring prior to the patch as well?

__________________
TSR Joshua M.

Technical Support Representative

Sony Online Entertainment



How to Contact Support:

https://help.station.sony.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/28939



How to Create a DXDIAG/MSINFO

https://help.station.sony.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/28973
TSR-JoshuaM is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 06:59 PM   #16
msgnomer

Loremaster
msgnomer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 825
Default

For me this is post patch. 

Edit - and I've also confirmed that only my character's in the New Halas housing area were affected.  One previously ok character went from the docks to the housing area broker and only then crashed. 

__________________
Please visit my dungeons by Hedvika on AB:

Hall of Fame: Help Feed the Dragons! (No, you won't be the food!)

Look for Poet's Dungeon: The Mad Poet's Release returning soon.

----------

Aluriel's chronicle of a scavanger hunt through 50 player decorated homes and guildhalls:.... http://photobucket.com/AlurielsAdventure

msgnomer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 07:09 PM   #17
Bekkr

Tester
Bekkr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Sydney
Posts: 208
Default

To confirm, all my other characters have no issues at all.  They can log in to various zones (QH, Kelethin, TD, Guild halls) and do seemingly all the normal things that characters do.  The character in question gets to "Adding character to zone", at which point the "EQ2 Client Application has stopped working" dialog box appears.

I'm using the newest (streaming) launcher, and after following the steps above, was able to log in and move the affected character to another zone.  Have now put the files back, and am playing.  All's well if I stay away from NH.

Also: only after the latest patch, yes.

Bekkr is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 07:21 PM   #18
msgnomer

Loremaster
msgnomer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 825
Default

Update -  I did nothing more on my end, but was able to log in one of my two characters in New Halas.  Without moving her, I had her caste Call to Qeynos, and it worked and she's out of there.  Optimistically, I tried to log in my Barabarian and still crashes.  I can't really use her Call to Halas spell anyway, it would put her a few feet from where she's crashing, LOL.

__________________
Please visit my dungeons by Hedvika on AB:

Hall of Fame: Help Feed the Dragons! (No, you won't be the food!)

Look for Poet's Dungeon: The Mad Poet's Release returning soon.

----------

Aluriel's chronicle of a scavanger hunt through 50 player decorated homes and guildhalls:.... http://photobucket.com/AlurielsAdventure

msgnomer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 07:35 PM   #19
snarlycarly

Loremaster
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 58
Default

Just today after update patch for me.  Iused the Call To Halas and just as I landed there..I crashed and got the client has stopped responding message.

snarlycarly is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 07:40 PM   #20
Durkwin

Loremaster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 5
Default

Pretty much the same problem(s) posted here.  Using 2 different accounts on 2 different computers, I will crash when passing the center of Halas or the broker in the housing area, or while accessing the housing broker and doing a transaction.  If I have a character that crashed passing the center of Halas, it will usually crash again as soon as I move after relogging, but Not always.  The same with the broker; sometimes I can actually access it and begin transactions before crashing.

These characters have No problems in other zones with other brokers or with the GHall broker.  They have been in Frostfang Sea for weeks, collecting shinies and putting them on the broker in the housing area.  These problems stated today(2/8/11) after the patch.

Durkwin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 07:42 PM   #21
Minxxi

Loremaster
Minxxi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 12
Default

I've had this happen several times today as well.  Logged my character off in New Halas near the banker last night.  Logged on today after patch and kept crashing - client would stop working.  After the 5th time I was able to sneak in a call to guild hall and haven't had an issue since.  So this was new for me since the patch, and has just been in New Halas.

Minxxi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 07:45 PM   #22
TSR-JoshuaM

Customer Service
TSR-JoshuaM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 5,609
Default

Is anyone still stuck in Halas or crashing upon zoning in?  The server side has undergone some quick maintenance and I would like to verify if the issue has been resolved.

__________________
TSR Joshua M.

Technical Support Representative

Sony Online Entertainment



How to Contact Support:

https://help.station.sony.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/28939



How to Create a DXDIAG/MSINFO

https://help.station.sony.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/28973
TSR-JoshuaM is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 07:50 PM   #23
Durkwin

Loremaster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 5
Default

Still crashing in center of Halas. Cold booted computer and loaded EQII via Laucher.  Crashed as soon as I moved in the center of Halas.

Durkwin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 07:52 PM   #24
Durkwin

Loremaster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 5
Default

Logged in again and was able to leave the area.  Came back and client crashed at the exact same spot as before......

Durkwin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 07:55 PM   #25
Durkwin

Loremaster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 5
Default

Logged on via an old XP computer and client crashed in Halas as soon as I moved...

Durkwin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 07:55 PM   #26
TSR-JoshuaM

Customer Service
TSR-JoshuaM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 5,609
Default

Thanks for testing that.

Could you PM your DXDIAG information to me?  I do not believe it is an issue with your computer, but I need a full example to submit in my report on this issue.

__________________
TSR Joshua M.

Technical Support Representative

Sony Online Entertainment



How to Contact Support:

https://help.station.sony.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/28939



How to Create a DXDIAG/MSINFO

https://help.station.sony.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/28973
TSR-JoshuaM is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 07:58 PM   #27
eggsk

General
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 17
Default

Yep, just tried again and its ONLY affecting my characters in New Halas. All my other characters are fine. I'm on the Everfrost server if that means anything.

eggsk is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 08:07 PM   #28
Durkwin

Loremaster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 5
Default

Deleted (backed up) the files you noted on the first page of this subject and was able to leave Halas, but crashed same place as before.  Guessing "someone" is gonna be working late tonight....

Durkwin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 08:08 PM   #29
Rothgar

Developer
Rothgar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: San Diego
Posts: 2,273
Default

Just an update to say that we are troubleshooting the problem and will let you know as soon as we have a fix available.

Rothgar is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2011, 08:19 PM   #30
Nightho

General
Nightho's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 98
Default

Thought I'd add my exp just in case it's helpful at all. Never had problems till today...

Crashed after zoning from NH to guild hall, crashed after zoning from NH to SS. Went home to NH and the crashes piled up, till it got to the point where game crashed when I tried to log that toon in, wouldn't even load just crash.

Downloaded new installer, full file scan still crashed when trying to zone that toon in (in new halas)

Updated driver. Still crashed. A guildie on vent pointed me at this thread which is when it clicked that all my crashing was related to NH.

Logged in a toon in NQ, run around for a bit and everything was fine.

I'm staying away from New Halas till the bug is found and smushed!!

__________________
Nightho is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:17 AM.

vBulletin skin by: CompleteGFX.com
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All threads and posts originally from the EQ2 and Station forums operated by Sony Online Entertainment. Their use is by express written permission.