EQ2 Forum Archive @ EQ2Wire

EQ2 Forum Archive @ EQ2Wire (https://archive.eq2wire.com//index.php)
-   General Beta Discussion (https://archive.eq2wire.com//forumdisplay.php?f=5326)
-   -   No video (https://archive.eq2wire.com//showthread.php?t=900979)

Valens 11-09-2015 09:51 PM

Howdy:<br />EQ2 runs fast n smooth but when I try to get into Beta all I have is the intro sound and a black screen. Did /beta, copied the missing D3D files to the beta folder. But Task manager show EQ "not responding". 2nd monitor is unaffected, however I have no mouse. Restarting the computer is the only way to close EQ Beta. Any ideas how to fix are appreciated.<br /> <br />This my rig spec:<br /> <br /> <br />Intel Core i7-3930K Sandy Bridge-E 3.2GHz (3.8GHz Turbo) LGA 2011 Six-Core<br />MSI R9 290X LIGHTNING 4GB 512-Bit GDDR5 PCI Express 3.0<br />ASRock X79 Extreme6 LGA 2011 Intel X79 SATA 6Gb/s USB 3.0<br />COOLER MASTER HAF X Black Steel/ Plastic ATX w/tons of cooling<br />CORSAIR Hydro Series H100<br />Dual ASUS Black 27" 1ms HDMI LED monitors<br />G.SKILL Ripjaws Z Series 16GB (4 x 4GB)<br />Dual Corsair Force GT Series 180GB SATA III Internal SSD's<br />CORSAIR HX Series 750W SLI Ready CrossFire Ready 80 PLUS GOLD Certified Modular PSU<br />Logitech G510s Keyboard<br />Logitech G13 gamepad<br />Logitech G700s Laser Mouse<br />Logitech Z623 200w 2.1 Speakers


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:20 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All threads and posts originally from the EQ2 and Station forums operated by Sony Online Entertainment. Their use is by express written permission.