EQ2 Forum Archive @ EQ2Wire

EQ2 Forum Archive @ EQ2Wire (https://archive.eq2wire.com//index.php)
-   General Beta Discussion (https://archive.eq2wire.com//forumdisplay.php?f=5502)
-   -   Mercenary Training Bugging out. (https://archive.eq2wire.com//showthread.php?t=910325)

Wurm 10-16-2016 01:11 PM

<img src="https://s11.postimg.org/hgxfwcv9f/mercenary_bug.jpg" class="bbCodeImage LbImage" alt="[IMG]" /><br /> <br />Instead of showing the time remaining it now shows Click to start training. Doing so gives you the message "You are already training that mercenary".

Niami DenMother 10-17-2016 08:16 AM

Yep, once your rank 1 training "should" be complete, that's what you see right now. It isn't leveling to rank 2.

Wurm 10-17-2016 09:58 AM

<div class="bbCodeBlock bbCodeQuote" data-author="Niami DenMother"> <aside> <div class="attribution type">Niami DenMother said: <a href="index.php?goto/post&id=6381064#post-6381064" class="AttributionLink">↑</a> </div> <blockquote><span class="ae_quote_symbol">“</span><span class="ae_quote_content">Yep, once your rank 1 training "should" be complete, that's what you see right now. It isn't leveling to rank 2.</span><span class="ae_quote_symbol">”</span></blockquote> </aside></div>It do the same thing to you Niami?

Niami DenMother 10-17-2016 10:02 AM

<div class="bbCodeBlock bbCodeQuote" data-author="Wurm"> <aside> <div class="attribution type">Wurm said: <a href="index.php?goto/post&id=6381229#post-6381229" class="AttributionLink">↑</a> </div> <blockquote><span class="ae_quote_symbol">“</span><span class="ae_quote_content">It do the same thing to you Niami?</span><span class="ae_quote_symbol">”</span></blockquote> </aside></div> <br />Sure has. I've heard others complaining of it, too. But I've also heard someone mention they are having issues with rank 2 to rank 3 training, so at least some folks have gotten past that rank 1 issue. :O

Leonitas 10-17-2016 10:22 AM

+1 ...merc has acquired enough time to be rank 2, but fails to do so.

Wurm 10-17-2016 11:04 AM

I /bug ged it I'm sure you guys have too!

Conifur 10-17-2016 03:53 PM

Same issue here as well.

Alenna 10-17-2016 04:37 PM

same issue here.

Wurm 10-18-2016 04:43 PM

Yes he reset to level 0 and it currently working one level 1 again.

Tohopka 10-18-2016 04:47 PM

I was wondering, I was playing with it last night thinking Lady should be rank 2 by now but got same thing going.


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:27 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All threads and posts originally from the EQ2 and Station forums operated by Sony Online Entertainment. Their use is by express written permission.