PDA

View Full Version : Remounting Holy Steed after zoning?


Hroga
12-29-2004, 12:30 AM
<DIV>New Paladin with new Holy Steed, so forgive the  question (but even the worthless search on the forums did not yield an answer):</DIV> <DIV> </DIV> <DIV>Can you remount your Holy Steed after zoning to another place?  If so, how?  Re-clicking the hotkey only queues it back up.  Any advice is appreciated.</DIV> <DIV> </DIV> <DIV>Hrogath Willsteel</DIV> <DIV>Paladin 20</DIV> <DIV>Provisioner 20</DIV>

Spirit
12-29-2004, 01:18 AM
<DIV>You can mount your steed in certain locations. Examples of these would be Thundering Steppes, Antonica, S Qey, N Qey, Qey Harbor.</DIV> <DIV> </DIV> <DIV>Examples of where you cannot are newbie starting locations such as Nettleville, Greystone Yard etc and dungeons such as Blackburrow, Down Below etc. Trying to summon your mount in such area's will result in your ability being queued.</DIV>

Hroga
12-29-2004, 01:33 AM
<DIV>Make sense.  Thanks for the help.</DIV>