PDA

View Full Version : Unholy steed - queued action?


tlatoa
12-05-2004, 07:27 AM
<DIV>So my horse has stopped working-it just says queued action on the spell icon. It was working before, and I think I may know why. I made a bunch of backpacks (like 15) and they are all stacked in my overflow. Has anyone else had this problem, and could that be the reason? I don't really have a way to test it until I sell all of the backpacks...</DIV> <DIV>thanks</DIV>

EDG
12-05-2004, 07:42 AM
<DIV>if it says queued action you are probably in a zone where you cannot use your horse.</DIV>

Drax
12-06-2004, 12:23 PM
<DIV>Yep. You're in a no-horse zone <img src="/smilies/69934afc394145350659cd7add244ca9.gif" border="0" alt="SMILEY" /></DIV> <DIV> </DIV> <DIV>This includes every indoor zone and for whatever silly reason, newbie zones and newbie districts. =P</DIV>