PDA

View Full Version : Multiple relics


Estarion
11-09-2015, 12:59 PM
I've seen a guy with more than 2 relics he wear at same time, and only that fact he hasn't more relics stops him to get a fully relic-ed toon. I wouldn't tell you his name but you know, devs, you better play your game time to time. I suppose that bug mechanic is the same as the multiple mount bugging. I predict many would blame that guy in comments below. But you know what? The min-maxers always looks to upgrade their toons by any way. And while you keeps the door open it may cause a very unwanted consequences.<br />You were winked that mount bug for years and ok, the benefits was insignificant at all but THIS?<br /> <br />So it seems that not a relics, my bad and must apologize.

Beee
11-09-2015, 01:12 PM
There is a bug that flags prestige items a relic too - think that will be fixed soon<br /> <br /><a href="https://forums.daybreakgames.com/eq2/index.php?threads/itemization-feedback-and-bugs.564408/page-7#post-6281035" class="internalLink">https://forums.daybreakgames.com/eq...-feedback-and-bugs.564408/page-7#post-6281035</a>

Caith
11-09-2015, 07:29 PM
<div class="bbCodeBlock bbCodeQuote" data-author="Estarion"> <aside> <div class="attribution type">Estarion said: <a href="index.php?goto/post&id=6281115#post-6281115" class="AttributionLink">↑</a> </div> <blockquote><span class="ae_quote_symbol">“</span><span class="ae_quote_content">So it seems that not a relics, my bad and must apologize.</span><span class="ae_quote_symbol">”</span></blockquote> </aside></div> <br />Without paying very close attention, it is very hard to notice that the items are not relics, but are only prestige. We're working on that display bug.