PDA

View Full Version : Not allowed to choose server!


Salavi
11-01-2011, 11:47 PM
<p>I just bought the game today and am a subscriber.   When logging on it only gives me the choice of an EU server.   How do I select something I'd rather have like an RP server?</p>

Tyrus Dracofire
11-02-2011, 12:25 AM
<p>there a bottom left side you can click and go to different zones or regional, and test servers.</p><p>on launchpad window.</p>

Salavi
11-02-2011, 10:52 AM
<p>Thank you  <img src="/eq2/images/smilies/3b63d1616c5dfcf29f8a7a031aaa7cad.gif" border="0" /></p>