PDA

View Full Version : Key Bindings in BG


Edavi
02-25-2010, 08:40 PM
<p>I kind of hijacked Antu's thread so I figured I would make my own.</p><p>I loaded my UI when i went into BG's the first time and that has stayed to that is fine, but my key bindings go back to default when i go into BGs! I have alot of things changed as far as key bindings go and I am a chicken with my head cut off when they are back to default.  Anyone know how to fix this?</p>

Iceyx
02-25-2010, 08:56 PM
<p>Same ;/ I don't click any of my abilities, everything is bound. </p><p>Is there a /loadui_settings for bindings?</p>

Kurindor_Mythecnea
02-25-2010, 09:09 PM
<p><span style="color: #ff6600;">/save_keymaps Keymaps_Go.ini</span></p><p><span style="color: #ff6600;">/load_keymaps Keymaps_Go.ini</span></p>

Muraazi
02-26-2010, 02:42 AM
<p>Awesomesauce.</p>

Vyava
03-02-2010, 11:57 AM
<p>Bumping because people are asking the same question a lot.</p><p>Thanks fo<span style="font-family: verdana, arial, helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: small;"><span style="font-size: 11px; white-space: nowrap; -webkit-border-horizontal-spacing: 1px; -webkit-border-vertical-spacing: 1px;">r a nice simple solution.</span></span></p>

Vulkan_NTooki
03-02-2010, 12:21 PM
<p><cite>Iceyx wrote:</cite></p><blockquote><p>Same ;/ I don't click any of my abilities, everything is bound. </p><p>Is there a /loadui_settings for bindings?</p></blockquote><p>By clicking u mean mouse clicking right? u do click on your keyboard to activate some abilities?</p>

Harbringer Doom
03-02-2010, 12:24 PM
<p>"Click on your keyboard"?  Are you intentionally trying to confuse the issue?</p>

Harbringer Doom
03-02-2010, 12:25 PM
<p>Double post</p>

Icewolf99
03-24-2010, 09:37 PM
<p>that /save and /load doesnt work for me ;( says invalid command</p>