PDA

View Full Version : reset AP's?


azekah
05-29-2007, 06:02 PM
So why do we only get a one time reset of AP's? (edit: answered by post below) <img src="/smilies/283a16da79f3aa23fe1025c96295f04f.gif" border="0" alt="SMILEY" />

Niffoni
05-29-2007, 06:13 PM
You can purchase a respec at your local mage guild. It only costs 10g unless you do it more than once a month.  Only the first one's free, baby! <img src="/smilies/8a80c6485cd926be453217d59a84a888.gif" border="0" alt="SMILEY" />

azekah
05-29-2007, 06:21 PM
oh snap...Im a nub <img src="/smilies/283a16da79f3aa23fe1025c96295f04f.gif" border="0" alt="SMILEY" /> 10g's not that bad...