PDA

View Full Version : Raidwindow bugged again


chily
04-02-2007, 05:32 AM
<p>Hello First of all i use the default raid ui window. Somehow the classes show up wrong when i use mouseover, after i moved some ppl between the groups. The others in the raid had the same effect. Happened on Splitpaw since the last LU. Thx</p>

Asif
04-02-2007, 05:11 PM
<p>Aye was like that all weekend on Blackborrow also .</p><p>Just more of a pain in the butt than anything else.</p>

Thoral
04-04-2007, 01:14 PM
<cite>Asif wrote:</cite><blockquote><p>Aye was like that all weekend on Blackborrow also .</p><p>Just more of a pain in the butt than anything else.</p></blockquote>I'm leading a labs named raid for the first time this weekend, and for me, it will be more of a pain in the butt.  I already have enough to worry about just coordinating things.  I really hope they fix this SOON!

Binford
04-11-2007, 02:50 PM
Ive also encountered this bug, makes it a hassle to see who you really have where.  Can we get this fixed and some advanced options for raids like assigned looters ? I lead the raid but also do the thanking so opening the chests and clearing bodies is a pain.