PDA

View Full Version : Echoes of Faydwer.


sescle
03-26-2007, 01:30 PM
When I install the expansion it wont let me make a fay, i've tried uninstalling EQ2 and re-installing it but it's not working. Anyone have any clues or tips as to why it's not?

Illmarr
03-26-2007, 01:33 PM
<p>Have any of your characters been to Faydwer? If not, did you register the expansion?</p>

Bozojrill1
03-26-2007, 01:57 PM
Yep.. installing it just puts the game on your computer.. you have to type in the CD key inside the box into your account.. can do that through the patcher

Eldcen
03-26-2007, 05:24 PM
Do you have a free chracter slot?  Maybe a stupid question...maybe not.

kellan123
03-26-2007, 07:18 PM
Did you read <a href="http://forums.station.sony.com/eq2/posts/list.m?topic_id=351636" target="_blank" rel="nofollow">this</a>?