PDA

View Full Version : how do i get on the test server


miftarl2
12-21-2004, 05:53 AM
<DIV>sorry, not sure where else to post this....how do I access the test server and do I have to clear out a spot on my live server player list to create a test toon ?</DIV> <DIV> </DIV> <DIV>thanks</DIV> <DIV> </DIV>

Luvie
12-21-2004, 06:01 AM
<DIV><A href="http://eqiiforums.station.sony.com/eq2/board/message?board.id=faq&message.id=17" target=_blank>http://eqiiforums.station.sony.com/eq2/board/message?board.id=faq&message.id=17</A></DIV> <DIV> </DIV> <DIV>FAQ... start there, still no awnser, try search... dead end to?</DIV> <DIV>Then post. </DIV>

Hidohebhi
12-22-2004, 04:11 AM
There is a text file in your EQ II directory that walks you through it quite nicely.